Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Covington-Douglas Public Schools

  • Kayla Anglemyer

    Maintenance
  • Jessi Beebe

    Family & Consumer Sciences, Computer 2, JH Computers, Health/Careers, Junior Class Sponsor
  • Erin Cardin

    Pre-Kindergarten
  • Bonnie Casteel

    3-6 Math, Yearbook, Senior Class Sponsor
  • Amanda Chartier

    Teachers Assisstant
  • Kenny Daugherty

    OK History, Keyboarding, 7th English, Basketball, Softball, 8th Class Sponsor
  • Mickala Davison

    English 2, Speech and Drama, 7/8 Reading, English 3, English 1, 8th English, Junior Class Sponsor
  • Josh Dickson

    US Government, Health & Wellness, World History, Football, Track, Basketball, Sophomore Class Sponsor
  • Ryan Donaldson

    8th Science, 7th Science, 7th Current Events, Football, Basketball, Baseball, Sophomore Class Sponsor
  • Jeff Gillett

    Algebra 1, 8th Math, Math Finance, Cross Country, Track, Freshman Class Sponsor
  • Aracely Gregg

    Spanish, Art, Cheer, Freshman Class Sponsor
  • Jonita Groves

    Teachers Assistant
  • Zandy Halcomb

    US History, 8th Social Studies, 7th Geography, Computer 1, Elementary PE, Student Council, 8th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Bryan Hall

    Assistant Principal, Biology, Physical Science, Anatomy
  • Traci Hamlett

    Library Assistant
  • Allen Hobson

    Director of Maintenance, Director of Transportation
  • Pam Howard

    Title 1 Reading
  • Mike Kaiser

    Athletic Director, Football, Softball
  • Terry Kaiser

    Administrative Assistant to the Principal
  • Stacy Kroll

    5th Science, 4th Science/Social Studies, 3rd Science/Social Studies, 6th Science, Study Skills,
  • Stacy Krout

    1st Grade
  • Jessica Kuykendall

    Maintenance
  • Melanie Lovelace

    2nd Grade
  • Benny McReynolds

    Agriculture Education, FFA, 7th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Sasha McReynolds

    Teachers Assistant
  • Sara Mitchell

    3rd Reading, 6th Reading, 4th Reading, 5th Reading, 5th Social Studies
  • Kasey Prince

    Maintenance
  • Ashley Reinschmiedt

    4th Language Arts, 5th Language Arts, 4th Reading, 3rd Language Arts, 6th Language Arts, 6th Social Studies
  • Ashley Rink

    7th Math, 8th Math, Algebra 1, Geometry, Algebra 2, Credit Recovery, Junior Class Sponsor
  • Brenda Schram

    Teachers Assistant
  • Darren Sharp

    Superintendent
  • Sharla Sharp

    Counselor, Testing Coordinator, Psychometrist, Senior English, Senior Class Sponsor
  • Brian Smith

    Principal, Head Football Coach
  • Tiffany Smith

    Technology Director, Library Media Specialist, 7th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Jamie Thayer

    Special Education
  • Angie Wegener

    Kindergarten
  • Amy Wicker

    Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent
  • Sherrie Wyssmann

    Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent